In the FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round, Tividale have been drawn at home to West Midland Regional Premier side Wolverhampton Sporting on Saturday 6th August. The winners will be away to one of our Midland Football League Premier rivals Westfields or Stourport Swifts in the Preliminary Round on Saturday 20th August.

In the FA Vase Tividale will again face WMRL Premier opposition when they are away to Malvern Town in the First Qualifying Round on 10th September and the winner will face Leicester Senior League side Birstall United in the Second Qualifying Round on 24th September

 

The Full Draws  Ties featuring local clubs in Red

THE EMIRATES FA CUP

EXTRA PRELIMINARY ROUND

SATURDAY 6 AUGUST 2016

1 Ashington v Nelson

2 Heaton Stannington v West Auckland Town

3 Harrogate Railway Athletic v Albion Sports

4 Easington Colliery v Northallerton Town

5 West Allotment Celtic v Consett

6 Shildon v Bedlington Terriers

7 Seaham Red Star v Morpeth Town

8 Thornaby v Bishop Auckland

9 Liversedge v Guisborough Town

10 North Shields v Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA

11 Bridlington Town v Silsden

12 Newcastle Benfield v Thackley

13 Whitley Bay v Norton & Stockton Ancients

14 Chester-Le-Street Town v Garforth Town

15 Sunderland Ryhope CW v Pickering Town

16 Padiham v Team Northumbria

17 Marske United v South Shields

18 Penrith v Sunderland RCA

19 Washington v Newton Aycliffe

20 Durham City v Billingham Synthonia

21 Barnoldswick Town v Dunston UTS

22 Armthorpe Welfare v Handsworth Parramore

23 Maltby Main v Squires Gate

24 Penistone Church v Cheadle Town

25 Alsager Town v Barton Town Old Boys

26 Pontefract Collieries v Runcorn Town

27 Parkgate v Irlam

28 Maine Road v Nostell MW

29 Congleton Town v New Mills

30 West Didsbury & Chorlton v AFC Liverpool

31 Hemsworth MW v Runcorn Linnets

32 AFC Blackpool v Ashton Athletic

33 Atherton Collieries v Bacup Borough

34 AFC Emley v Athersley Recreation

35 AFC Darwen v Cammell Laird 1907

36 Abbey Hey v Bootle

37 1874 Northwich v Barnton

38 Worksop Town v Hallam

39 Staveley MW v Winsford United

40 Lichfield City v Wolverhampton Casuals

41 Haughmond v Alvechurch

42 AFC Bridgnorth v Boldmere St Michaels

43 Heath Hayes v Bromsgrove Sporting

44 Coleshill Town v Cradley Town

45 Brocton v Walsall Wood

46 Lye Town v AFC Wulfrunians

47 Sporting Khalsa v Hanley Town

48 Tividale v Wolverhampton SC

49 Coventry Sphinx v Highgate United

50 Stourport Swifts v Westfields

51 Coventry United v Shawbury United

52 Dudley Sports v Nuneaton Griff

53 Malvern Town v Rocester

54 Brigg Town v Clipstone

55 Oadby Town v Long Eaton United

56 Loughborough University v Shirebrook Town

57 Bottesford Town v Radford

58 South Normanton Atheltic v Aylestone Park

59 Shepshed Dynamo v AFC Mansfield

60 Hinckley v Heanor Town

61 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic v St Andrews

62 Leicester Nirvana v Dunkirk

63 Anstey Nomads v Harborough Town

64 Retford United v Leicester Road

65 Ashby Ivanhoe v Quorn

66 Bardon Hill v Kirby Muxloe

67 Rainworth MW v Cleethorpes Town

68 Holbeach United v Swaffham Town

69 Boston Town v Wisbech Town

70 Kirkley & Pakefield v Walsham Le Willows

71 Peterborough Sports v Gorleston

72 Harrowby United v Thetford Town

73 Yaxley v Huntingdon Town

74 Ely City v Deeping Rangers

75 Fakenham Town v Sleaford Town

76 Godmanchester Rovers v Great Yarmouth Town

77 Eynesbury Rovers v Peterborough Northern Star

78 Haverhill Rovers v Hertford Town

79 Redbridge v Waltham Forest

80 Brantham Athletic v Hadley

81 Enfield 1893 v Tower Hamlets

82 FC Clacton v Eton Manor

83 Sporting Bengal United v Ipswich Wanderers

84 Wivenhoe Town v Hullbridge Sports

85 Barkingside v Hadleigh United

86 Whitton United v Basildon United

87 London Bari v Clapton

88 Barking v Takeley

89 Sawbridgeworth Town v Southend Manor

90 Stanway Rovers v FC Romania

91 Ilford v Burnham Ramblers

92 FC Broxbourne Borough v Felixstowe & Walton United

93 Halstead Town v Newmarket Town

94 St Margaretsbury v Long Melford

95 Hoddesdon Town v Stansted

96 Saffron Walden Town v Mildenhall Town

97 Edgware Town v Holmer Green

98 Flackwell Heath v Baldock Town

99 Crawley Green v Rothwell Corinthians

100 London Tigers v Sun Sports

101 Leighton Town v Northampton Sileby Rangers

102 Tring Athletic v Desborough Town

103 Wellingborough Town v Stotfold

104 Burnham v Oxhey Jets

105 Cogenhoe United v Berkhamsted

106 Bedford v Welwyn Garden City

107 Cockfosters v Harpenden Town

108 Newport Pagnell Town v Biggleswade United

109 Wembley v Daventry Town

110 Harefield United v Northampton On Chenecks

111 Leverstock Green v London Colney

112 Ascot United v Milton United

113 Abingdon United v AFC Hayes

114 Thame United v Abbey Rangers

115 Binfield v North Greenford United

116 Thatcham Town v Bracknell Town

117 Spelthorne Sports v Hartley Wintney

118 Carterton v Highmoor Ibis

119 Camberley Town v Cove

120 Chertsey Town v Hook Norton

121 Brimscombe & Thrupp v Henley Town

122 Longlevens v Bedfont & Feltham

123 Bedfont Sports v Windsor

124 Ardley United v Tuffley Rovers

125 Highworth Town v Tadley Calleva

126 Andover Town v Royal Wootton Bassett

127 Hanworth Villa v Knaphill

128 Fairford Town v CB Hounslow United

129 Horsham YMCA v Hollands & Blair

130 Sevenoaks Town v Sporting Club Thamesmead

131 Holmesdale v Haywards Heath Town

132 Chessington & Hook United v Wick

133 Littlehampton Town v Pagham

134 Hailsham Town v Crawley Down Gatwick

135 Beckenham Town v Lancing

136 Colliers Wood United v AFC Croydon Athletic

137 Croydon v AFC Uckfield Town

138 Epsom & Ewell v Gravesham Borough

139 Erith & Belvedere v Loxwood

140 Deal Town v Banstead Athletic

141 Peacehaven & Telscombe v Lordswood

142 Tunbridge Wells v Eastbourne United

143 Newhaven v Rochester United

144 Mile Oak v Guildford City

145 Bridon Ropes v Canterbury City

146 Raynes Park Vale v Eastbourne Town

147 Worthing United v Shoreham

148 East Preston v Horley Town

149 Whitstable Town v Oakwood

150 Southwick v Cray Valley (PM)

151 Crowborough Athletic v Farnham Town

152 Redhill v St Francis Rangers

153 Sheppey United v Badshot Lea

154 Ashford United v Corinthian

155 Erith Town v Sutton Common Rovers

156 Westfield v Walton & Hersham

157 Arundel v Chichester City

158 Moneyfields v Christchurch

159 Sholing v Bournemouth

160 Bemerton Heath Harlequins v Keynsham Town

161 Cadbury Heath v Folland Sports

162 Hengrove Athletic v Verwood Town

163 Oldland Abbotonians v Newport (IW)

164 Lydney Town v Team Solent

165 Lymington Town v Hamworthy United

166 Bradford Town v Fareham Town

167 Whitchurch United v Cribbs

168 Brockenhurst v Laverstock & Ford

169 United Services Portsmouth v Melksham Town

170 Odd Down v Longwell Green Sports

171 Sherborne Town v Amesbury Town

172 Bashley v Horndean

173 Cowes Sports v Brislington

174 Fawley v AFC Portchester

175 Bridport v Alresford Town

176 Blackfield & Langley v Hallen

177 Bristol Manor Farm v Gillingham Town

178 Welton Rovers v Bitton

179 AFC St Austell v Street

180 Clevedon Town v Ashton & Backwell United

181 Wells City v Portishead Town

182 Shepton Mallet v Willand Rovers

183 Buckland Athletic v Plymouth Parkway

184 Bodmin Town v Cheddar

 

THE EMIRATES FA CUP

PRELIMINARY ROUND

SATURDAY 20 AUGUST 2016

1 Harrogate Railway Athletic v Whitley Bay or Norton & Stockton Ancients

or Albion Sports

2 Durham City v Easington Colliery or Northallerton Town

or Billingham Synthonia

3 Barnoldswick Town or Dunston UTS v Penrith or Sunderland RCA

4 Shildon or Bedlington Terriers v Kendal Town

5 Padiham or Team Northumbria v Newcastle Benfield or Thackley

6 Ashington or Nelson v Thornaby or Bishop Auckland

7 Chester-Le-Street Town v Marske United or South Shields

or Garforth Town

8 Heaton Stannington v Lancaster City

or West Auckland Town

9 Clitheroe v West Allotment Celtic or Consett

10 Liversedge or Guisborough Town v Bridlington Town or Silsden

11 Washington or Newton Aycliffe v Sunderland Ryhope CW or Pickering Town

12 Tadcaster Albion v Scarborough Athletic

13 North Shields v Seaham Red Star or Morpeth Town

or Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA

14 Droylsden v Radcliffe Borough

15 Prescot Cables v Trafford

16 Armthorpe Welfare v Stocksbridge Park Steels

or Handsworth Parramore

17 Congleton Town or New Mills v Farsley Celtic

18 Alsager Town v Staveley MW or Winsford United

or Barton Town Old Boys

19 Ramsbottom United v Sheffield

20 Worksop Town or Hallam v AFC Blackpool or Ashton Athletic

21 Parkgate or Irlam v Burscough

22 Ossett Town v Goole

23 West Didsbury & Chorlton v Maltby Main or Squires Gate

or AFC Liverpool

24 Atherton Collieries v Witton Albion

or Bacup Borough

25 Mossley v Hemsworth MW or Runcorn Linnets

26 Hyde United v AFC Darwen or Cammell Laird 1907

27 Glossop North End v Brighouse Town

28 Maine Road or Nostell MW v AFC Emley or Athersley Recreation

29 Shaw Lane Association v Colwyn Bay

30 Colne v 1874 Northwich or Barnton

31 Northwich Victoria v Penistone Church or Cheadle Town

32 Bamber Bridge v Ossett Albion

33 Pontefract Collieries v Abbey Hey or Bootle

or Runcorn Town

34 Coleshill Town or Cradley Town v Dudley Sports or Nuneaton Griff

35 Bedworth United v Malvern Town or Rocester

36 Kidsgrove Athletic v Lye Town or AFC Wulfrunians

37 Coventry United or Shawbury United v Lichfield City or Wolverhampton Casuals

38 Hereford v Haughmond or Alvechurch

39 Rugby Town v Heath Hayes or Bromsgrove Sporting

40 Leek Town v Newcastle Town

41 Coventry Sphinx or Highgate United v AFC Bridgnorth or Boldmere St Michaels

42 Market Drayton Town v Evesham United

43 Sporting Khalsa or Hanley Town v Romulus

44 Chasetown v Brocton or Walsall Wood

45 Stourport Swifts or Westfields v Tividale or Wolverhampton SC

46 Leicester Nirvana or Dunkirk v Rainworth MW or Cleethorpes Town

47 Hinckley or Heanor Town v Oadby Town or Long Eaton United

48 Lincoln United v Carlton Town

49 Loughborough Dynamo v Ashby Ivanhoe or Quorn

50 Basford United v Belper Town

51 Shepshed Dynamo v South Normanton Atheltic or Aylestone Park

or AFC Mansfield

52 Brigg Town or Clipstone v Blaby & Whetstone Athletic or St Andrews

53 Retford United or Leicester Road v Anstey Nomads or Harborough Town

54 Bottesford Town or Radford v Bardon Hill or Kirby Muxloe

55 Loughborough University v Gresley

or Shirebrook Town

56 Fakenham Town or Sleaford Town v Stamford

57 Yaxley or Huntingdon Town v Dereham Town

58 Soham Town Rangers v Harrowby United or Thetford Town

59 Kirkley & Pakefield v Holbeach United or Swaffham Town

or Walsham Le Willows

60 Ely City or Deeping Rangers v Wroxham

61 Boston Town or Wisbech Town v Peterborough Sports or Gorleston

62 Norwich United v Histon

63 Eynesbury Rovers v Godmanchester Rovers or Great Yarmouth Town

or Peterborough Northern Star

64 Bury Town v Spalding United

65 Ware v Maldon & Tiptree

66 Thurrock v Halstead Town or Newmarket Town

67 Witham Town v FC Clacton or Eton Manor

68 Redbridge or Waltham Forest v Hoddesdon Town or Stansted

69 Haringey Borough v Barkingside or Hadleigh United

70 Waltham Abbey v Bowers & Pitsea

71 Brentwood Town v Tilbury

72 Sporting Bengal United v London Bari or Clapton

or Ipswich Wanderers

73 St Margaretsbury or Long Melford v Saffron Walden Town or Mildenhall Town

74 Romford v Wivenhoe Town or Hullbridge Sports

75 Barking or Takeley v Stanway Rovers or FC Romania

76 Ilford or Burnham Ramblers v FC Broxbourne Borough

or Felixstowe & Walton United

77 Brightlingsea Regent v Great Wakering Rovers

78 Sawbridgeworth Town v Enfield 1893 or Tower Hamlets

or Southend Manor

79 Aveley v AFC Hornchurch

80 Haverhill Rovers or Hertford Town v Brantham Athletic or Hadley

81 Royston Town v Heybridge Swifts

82 Cheshunt v Whitton United or Basildon United

83 Kempston Rovers v Burnham or Oxhey Jets

84 Wellingborough Town or Stotfold v Bedford or Welwyn Garden City

85 Crawley Green v Uxbridge

or Rothwell Corinthians

86 Beford Town v AFC Dunstable

87 London Tigers or Sun Sports v Northwood

88 Arlesey Town v Potters Bar Town

89 AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Leighton Town or Northampton Sileby Rangers

90 Tring Athletic or Desborough Town v Leverstock Green or London Colney

91 Chalfont St Peter v Cockfosters or Harpenden Town

92 Edgware Town or Holmer Green v Barton Rovers

93 Aylesbury United v Newport Pagnell Town or Biggleswade United

94 Cogenhoe United or Berkhamsted v Flackwell Heath or Baldock Town

95 Beaconsfield SYCOB v Marlow

96 Aylesbury v Hanwell Town

97 Wembley or Daventry Town v Harefield United or Northampton On Chenecks

98 Bishop’s Cleeve v Camberley Town or Cove

99 Carterton or Highmoor Ibis v Brimscombe & Thrupp or Henley Town

100 Thame United or Abbey Rangers v North Leigh

101 Wantage Town v Hanworth Villa or Knaphill

102 Binfield or North Greenford United v Kidlington

103 Fairford Town v Petersfield Town

or CB Hounslow United

104 Egham Town v Thatcham Town or Bracknell Town

105 Spelthorne Sports v Andover Town or Royal Wootton Bassett

or Hartley Wintney

106 Farnborough v Longlevens or Bedfont & Feltham

107 Ascot United or Milton United v Didcot Town

108 Slimbridge v Bedfont Sports or Windsor

109 Chertsey Town or Hook Norton v Abingdon United or AFC Hayes

110 Yate Town v Fleet Town

111 Shortwood United v Ashford Town (Middx)

112 Ardley United or Tuffley Rovers v Highworth Town or Tadley Calleva

113 Bridon Ropes or Canterbury City v Littlehampton Town or Pagham

114 Southwick or Cray Valley (PM) v Hastings United

115 Worthing United or Shoreham v Dorking Wanderers

116 Greenwich Borough v Westfield or Walton & Hersham

117 Horsham YMCA or Hollands & Blair v Whyteleafe

118 Peacehaven & Telscombe v Holmesdale or Haywards Heath Town

or Lordswood

119 Redhill or St Francis Rangers v Lewes

120 Sheppey United or Badshot Lea v Cray Wanderers

121 Hailsham Town v Corinthian Casuals

or Crawley Down Gatwick

122 Erith & Belvedere or Loxwood v Arundel or Chichester City

123 Carshalton Athletic v Crowborough Athletic or Farnham Town

124 Whitstable Town or Oakwood v Raynes Park Vale or Eastbourne Town

125 Chipstead v Beckenham Town or Lancing

126 South Park v Phoenix Sports

127 Tunbridge Wells v Newhaven or Rochester United

or Eastbourne United

128 Ashford United or Corinthian v Three Bridges

129 Herne Bay v East Grinstead Town

130 Molesey v Godalming Town

131 Faversham Town v Epsom & Ewell or Gravesham Borough

132 VCD Athletic v Croydon or AFC Uckfield Town

133 Sevenoaks Town v Horsham

or Sporting Club Thamesmead

134 Tooting & Mitcham United v East Preston or Horley Town

135 Guernsey v Thamesmead Town

136 Walton Casuals v Chatham Town

137 Ramsgate v Erith Town or Sutton Common Rovers

138 Deal Town or Banstead Athletic v Colliers Wood United or AFC Croydon Athletic

139 Sittingbourne v Hythe Town

140 Mile Oak or Guildford City v Chessington & Hook United or Wick

141 Bristol Manor Farm v AFC Totton

or Gillingham Town

142 Bashley or Horndean v Sholing or Bournemouth

143 Sherborne Town or Amesbury Town v Bemerton Heath Harlequins or Keynsham Town

144 Blackfield & Langley or Hallen v Paulton Rovers

145 Cadbury Heath or Folland Sports v Lydney Town or Team Solent

146 Fawley or AFC Portchester v Mangotsfield United

147 Whitchurch United or Cribbs v Moneyfields or Christchurch

148 Wimborne Town v Bridport or Alresford Town

149 United Services Portsmouth v Winchester City

or Melksham Town

150 Hengrove Athletic or Verwood Town v Bradford Town or Fareham Town

151 Swindon Supermarine v Odd Down or Longwell Green Sports

152 Oldland Abbotonians v Cowes Sports or Brislington

or Newport (IW)

153 Lymington Town v Brockenhurst or Laverstock & Ford

or Hamworthy United

154 Salisbury v Welton Rovers or Bitton

155 AFC St Austell or Street v Larkhall Athletic

156 Bideford v Bodmin Town or Cheddar

157 Taunton Town v Tiverton Town

158 Bridgwater Town v Buckland Athletic or Plymouth Parkway

159 Wells City or Portishead Town v Shepton Mallet or Willand Rovers

160 Clevedon Town v Barnstaple Town

 

THE FA VASE
FIRST ROUND QUALIFYING
SATURDAY 10 SEPTEMBER 2016
1 Bridlington Town v Yorkshire Amateur
2 Bedlington Terriers v Bishop Auckland
3 Albion Sports v Ashington
4 Knaresborough Town v Silsden
5 Stockton Town v Eccleshill United
6 Blyth Town v Ryton & Crawcrook Albion
7 Darlington Railway Athletic v Barnoldswick Town
8 Consett v Hebburn Town
9 Daisy Hill v Garforth Town
10 Penrith v Durham City
11 Billingham Town v Willington
12 West Allotment Celtic v Hall Road Rangers
13 Washington v Billingham Synthonia
14 Easington Colliery v Thackley
15 AFC Darwen v Pickering Town
16 Nelson v Heaton Stannington
17 West Auckland Town v Seaham Red Star
18 Crook Town v Esh Winning
19 Carlisle City v Team Northumbria
20 Brandon United v Chester-Le-Street Town
21 Tow Law Town v Norton & Stockton Ancients
22 Whickham v Charnock Richard
23 Thornaby v Liversedge
24 Newcastle Benfield v Alnwick Town
25 City of Liverpool v Litherland Remyca
26 Barton Town Old Boys v Grimsby Borough
27 Staveley MW v Cheadle Town
28 Maltby Main v Widnes
29 Alsager Town v Squires Gate
30 Ashton Town v Parkgate
31 Bootle v Maine Road
32 St Helens Town v Chadderton
33 Runcorn Town v Winsford United
34 Dronfield Town v Glasshoughton Welfare
35 Pontefract Collieries v Hemsworth MW
36 Irlam v Selby Town
37 Winterton Rangers v Penistone Church
38 Ashton Athletic v Athersley Recreation
39 Armthorpe Welfare v Congleton Town
40 Barnton v Harworth Colliery
41 Black Country Rangers v Stafford Town
42 Dudley Town v Wellington Amateurs
43 FC Oswestry Town v Walsall Wood
44 Coton Green v Kirby Muxloe
45 Ashby Ivanhoe v Pelsall Villa
46 Whitchurch Alport v Wellington
47 Highgate United v Lye Town
48 Bolehall Swifts v Heath Hayes
49 Bromyard Town v Atherstone Town
50 Cradley Town v Uttoxeter Town
51 Pershore Town v Bewdley Town
52 Chelmsley Town v Studley
53 Ellistown & Ibstock United v Bromsgrove Sporting
54 Redditch Borough v Rocester
55 AFC Bridgnorth v Boldmere St Michaels
56 Shawbury United v Heather St Johns
57 Shifnal Town v Gornal Athletic
58 Barnt Green Spartak v Cadbury Athletic
59 Racing Club Warwick v Coventry United
60 Malvern Town v Tividale
61 Bardon Hill v Littleton
62 Lutterworth Athletic v Stone Old Alleynians
63 Brocton v Eccleshall
64 Continental Star v Wolverhampton Casuals
65 Stourport Swifts v Smethwick
66 Ellesmere Rangers v Pegasus Juniors
67 Clay Cross Town v Leicester Road
68 Clifton All Whites v Oadby Town
69 Borrowash Victoria v Bottesford Town
70 Gedling MW v Oakham United
71 Loughborough University v Arnold Town
72 Ollerton Town v Retford United
73 Pinxton v Harrowby United
74 Rainworth MW v Heanor Town
75 Graham St Prims v Kimberley MW
76 Teversal v Blidworth Welfare
77 Aylestone Park v Stapenhill
78 Belper United v Radford
79 Barrow Town v St Andrews
80 Long Eaton United v South Normanton Athletic
81 Brigg Town v Harborough Town
82 Holbrook Sports v Hinckley
83 Thetford Town v Framlingham Town
84 Yaxley v Eynesbury Rovers
85 Great Yarmouth Town v Bourne Town
86 Wisbech Town v Mildenhall Town
87 Ely City v Kirkley & Pakefield
88 Walsham Le Willows v Deeping Rangers
89 Gorleston v Wisbech St Mary
90 Diss Town v Team Bury
91 London Bari v Newbury Forest
92 FC Clacton v Enfield 1893
93 Wivenhoe Town v Wadham Lodge
94 FC Broxbourne Borough v Cornard United
95 Takeley v Tower Hamlets
96 Halstead Town v Hadley
97 Langford v Baldock Town
98 Stansted v Saffron Walden Town
99 Hadleigh United v Debenham LC
100 Burnham Ramblers v London Lions
101 Harpenden Town v Ilford
102 Whitton United v Biggleswade United
103 Woodbridge Town v Hatfield Town
104 Southend Manor v West Essex
105 Hertford Town v Clapton
106 Sporting Bengal United v Stowmarket Town
107 Codicote v St Margaretsbury
108 Redbridge v Eton Manor
109 Raunds Town v Northampton On Chenecks
110 Risborough Rangers v Broadfields United
111 Winslow United v Rushden & Higham United
112 Long Buckby v Hillingdon Borough
113 Bedfont & Feltham v Sandhurst Town
114 Ampthill Town v Northampton Sileby Rangers
115 Rothwell Corinthians v Burton Park Wanderers
116 AFC Hayes v Crawley Green
117 AFC Hillgate v Thrapston Town
118 Brackley Town Saints v Leighton Town
119 Spelthorne Sports v Tring Athletic
120 Cranfield United v Southall
121 Bicester Town v Potton United
122 FC Deportivo Galicia v Irchester United
123 London Tigers v Cogenhoe United
124 Daventry Town v Windsor
125 Stotfold v North Greenford United
126 Bedford v CB Hounslow United
127 Desborough Town v Woodford United
128 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby v Wellingborough Whitworths
129 Hanworth Villa v Bedfont Sports
130 Amersham Town v Highmoor Ibis
131 AFC Stoneham v Malmesbury Victoria
132 Buckingham Athletic v Binfield
133 Hook Norton v Bracknell Town
134 Shrivenham v Abbey Rangers
135 Ash United v Tytherington Rocks
136 Thame United v Tadley Calleva
137 Badshot Lea v Farnham Town
138 Fairford Town v Chipping Sodbury Town
139 Chertsey Town v Lydney Town
140 AFC Portchester v Holyport
141 Woodley United v Ardley United
142 Cove v Buckingham Town
143 Tunbridge Wells v Steyning Town
144 Hailsham Town v Lingfield
145 Croydon v Loxwood
146 Whitstable Town v Chichester City
147 Broadbridge Heath v Crowborough Athletic
148 Southwick v FC Elmstead
149 Bearsted v Pagham
150 Cray Valley (PM) v Glebe
151 St Francis Rangers v Ringmer
152 Raynes Park Vale v Haywards Heath Town
153 Arundel v Westfield
154 Horley Town v Hassocks
155 Sevenoaks Town v Crawley Down Gatwick
156 Little Common v Erith Town
157 Redhill v Deal Town
158 Guildford City v Eastbourne United
159 Chessington & Hook United v Rochester United
160 Bexhill United v Holmesdale
161 Shoreham v Meridian VP
162 Mile Oak v Erith & Belvedere
163 Littlehampton Town v Saltdean United
164 Worthing United v Peacehaven & Telscombe
165 Dorking v Beckenham Town
166 Bridon Ropes v Colliers Wood United
167 Langney Wanderers v Selsey
168 Brockenhurst v Ringwood Town
169 Corsham Town v United Services Portsmouth
170 Westbury United v Folland Sports
171 New Milton Town v Horndean
172 Oldland Abbotonians v Lymington Town
173 Whitchurch United v Laverstock & Ford
174 Hamworthy United v Amesbury Town
175 Cowes Sports v Cadbury Heath
176 Andover New Street v Gillingham Town
177 Hallen v Fawley
178 Bournemouth v Verwood Town
179 Hythe & Dibden v Team Solent
180 Bemerton Heath Harlequins v Downton
181 Romsey Town v Warminster Town
182 Christchurch v Swanage Town & Herston
183 Bridport v Cribbs
184 Alresford Town v Chippenham Park
185 Welton Rovers v Ashton & Backwell United
186 Liskeard Athletic v Portishead Town
187 Hengrove Athletic v Camelford
188 AFC St Austell v Crediton United
189 Cullompton Rangers v Wincanton Town
190 Shepton Mallet v Tavistock
191 Radstock Town v Torpoint Athletic
192 Wellington AFC v Bishop Sutton
193 Keynsham Town v Ivybridge Town
194 Cheddar v Elburton Villa

THE FA VASE

SECOND ROUND QUALIFYING

SATURDAY 24 SEPTEMBER 2016

1 Northallerton Town v Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA

2 Whitley Bay v Stockton Town or Eccleshill United

3 West Auckland Town v Padiham

or Seaham Red Star

4 Nelson or Heaton Stannington v Washington or Billingham Synthonia

5 Crook Town or Esh Winning v South Shields

6 Easington Colliery or Thackley v Albion Sports or Ashington

7 Birtley Town v Holker Old Boys

8 Brandon United v Tow Law Town or Norton & Stockton Ancients

or Chester-Le-Street Town

9 Bedlington Terriers v Billingham Town or Willington

or Bishop Auckland

10 Blyth Town v Sunderland Ryhope CW

or Ryton & Crawcrook Albion

11 Darlington Railway Athletic v Stokesley SC

or Barnoldswick Town

12 Bridlington Town v Daisy Hill or Garforth Town

or Yorkshire Amateur

13 Newcastle Benfield or Alnwick Town v Thornaby or Liversedge

14 Penrith or Durham City v Carlisle City or Team Northumbria

15 Knaresborough Town or Silsden v West Allotment Celtic or Hall Road Rangers

16 Consett or Hebburn Town v AFC Darwen or Pickering Town

17 Harrogate Railway Athletic v Whickham or Charnock Richard

18 Westella VIP v Irlam or Selby Town

19 Atherton LR v Cammell Laird 1907

20 Alsager Town or Squires Gate v Stockport Town

21 AFC Liverpool v Abbey Hey

22 AFC Blackpool v Runcorn Town or Winsford United

23 Armthorpe Welfare v Bacup Borough

or Congleton Town

24 Ashton Athletic v AFC Emley

or Athersley Recreation

25 Hallam v Nostell MW

26 Staveley MW or Cheadle Town v Barton Town Old Boys or Grimsby Borough

27 Rossington Main v Bootle or Maine Road

28 Winterton Rangers v West Didsbury & Chorlton

or Penistone Church

29 Ashton Town or Parkgate v Barnton or Harworth Colliery

30 City of Liverpool v Vauxhall Motors

or Litherland Remyca

31 Maltby Main or Widnes v St Helens Town or Chadderton

32 Dronfield Town v Pontefract Collieries or Hemsworth MW

or Glasshoughton Welfare

33 Hanley Town v AFC Bridgnorth or Boldmere St Michaels

34 Cradley Town or Uttoxeter Town v Dudley Town or Wellington Amateurs

35 Tipton Town v Ellistown & Ibstock United or Bromsgrove Sporting

36 Birstall United v Malvern Town or Tividale

37 Redditch Borough or Rocester v Black Country Rangers or Stafford Town

38 Willenhall Town v Haughmond

39 FC Oswestry Town v Ellesmere Rangers or Pegasus Juniors

or Walsall Wood

40 Stourport Swifts or Smethwick v Barnt Green Spartak or Cadbury Athletic

41 Paget Rangers v Highgate United or Lye Town

42 Coventry Copsewood v Bromyard Town or Atherstone Town

43 Lutterworth Athletic v Ashby Ivanhoe or Pelsall Villa

or Stone Old Alleynians

44 Racing Club Warwick v Wednesfield

or Coventry United

45 Coton Green or Kirby Muxloe v Bardon Hill or Littleton

46 Shawbury United v Coventry Sphinx

or Heather St Johns

47 Continental Star v Bilston Town

or Wolverhampton Casuals

48 Brocton or Eccleshall v Chelmsley Town or Studley

49 Bolehall Swifts or Heath Hayes v Shifnal Town or Gornal Athletic

50 Westfields v Dudley Sports

51 Whitchurch Alport or Wellington v Lichfield City

52 Pershore Town or Bewdley Town v Wolverhampton SC

53 Clay Cross Town or Leicester Road v West Bridgford

54 Dunkirk v Borrowash Victoria or Bottesford Town

55 Rainworth MW or Heanor Town v Graham St Prims or Kimberley MW

56 Anstey Nomads v Quorn

57 Gedling MW or Oakham United v Ollerton Town or Retford United

58 Brigg Town or Harborough Town v Blaby & Whetstone Athletic

59 Teversal or Blidworth Welfare v Shirebrook Town

60 Hucknall Town v Eastwood Community

61 Pinxton or Harrowby United v Loughborough University or Arnold Town

62 Greenwood Meadows v Holbrook Sports or Hinckley

63 Clipstone v Sherwood Colliery

64 Aylestone Park or Stapenhill v Long Eaton United or South Normanton Athletic

65 Clifton All Whites or Oadby Town v Holwell Sports

66 AFC Mansfield v Radcliffe Olympic

67 New Mills v Belper United or Radford

68 Barrow Town or St Andrews v Retford

69 Yaxley or Eynesbury Rovers v Newmarket Town

70 Fakenham Town v Great Yarmouth Town or Bourne Town

71 Peterborough Northern Star v Blackstones

72 Thetford Town v Downham Town

or Framlingham Town

73 Gorleston or Wisbech St Mary v March Town United

74 Ely City or Kirkley & Pakefield v Diss Town or Team Bury

75 Huntingdon Town v Swaffham Town

76 Wisbech Town or Mildenhall Town v Peterborough Sports

77 Boston Town v Walsham Le Willows or Deeping Rangers

78 Whitton United v Woodbridge Town or Hatfield Town

or Biggleswade United

79 Colney Heath v Redbridge or Eton Manor

80 Takeley or Tower Hamlets v Biggleswade

81 Cockfosters v Hadley Wood & Wingate

82 Waltham Forest v Hadleigh United or Debenham LC

83 Sporting Bengal United v Sawbridgeworth Town

or Stowmarket Town

84 Hertford Town or Clapton v Brantham Athletic

85 Haverhill Borough v Haverhill Rovers

86 Wivenhoe Town or Wadham Lodge v FC Clacton or Enfield 1893

87 Long Melford v Langford or Baldock Town

88 Southend Manor or West Essex v Canning Town

89 Halstead Town or Hadley v Codicote or St Margaretsbury

90 London Bari or Newbury Forest v Barkingside

91 FC Broxbourne Borough v Stansted or Saffron Walden Town

or Cornard United

92 Burnham Ramblers or London Lions v Harpenden Town or Ilford

93 Harefield United v Leverstock Green

94 Wembley v Long Buckby or Hillingdon Borough

95 Daventry Town or Windsor v Edgware Town

96 London Tigers or Cogenhoe United v Cranfield United or Southall

97 Stotfold or North Greenford United v Oxhey Jets

98 Bicester Town or Potton United v Risborough Rangers or Broadfields United

99 Holmer Green v Cricklewood Wanderers

100 Desborough Town v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby

or Woodford United or Wellingborough Whitworths

101 Raunds Town v Brackley Town Saints or Leighton Town

or Northampton On Chenecks

102 Bedfont & Feltham v Sun Sports

or Sandhurst Town

103 Ampthill Town v Rayners Lane

or Northampton Sileby Rangers

104 LPOSSA v AFC Hayes or Crawley Green

105 Burnham v Amersham Town or Highmoor Ibis

106 AFC Hillgate or Thrapston Town v Bedford or CB Hounslow United

107 Winslow United v Spelthorne Sports or Tring Athletic

or Rushden & Higham United

108 Rothwell Corinthians v FC Deportivo Galicia or Irchester United

or Burton Park Wanderers

109 Wellingborough Town v Hanworth Villa or Bedfont Sports

110 Tuffley Rovers v Woodley United or Ardley United

111 Carterton v Brimscombe & Thrupp

112 Ash United or Tytherington Rocks v Milton United

113 Frimley Green v Walton & Hersham

114 Fleet Spurs v Fairford Town or Chipping Sodbury Town

115 Alton Town v Henley Town

116 Bashley v Highworth Town

117 Melksham Town v New College Swindon

118 Hook Norton or Bracknell Town v Buckingham Athletic or Binfield

119 Royal Wootton Bassett v Thame United or Tadley Calleva

120 Cove or Buckingham Town v Eversley & California

121 Oxford City Nomads v Abingdon United

122 AFC Stoneham v Longlevens

or Malmesbury Victoria

123 Shrivenham or Abbey Rangers v Badshot Lea or Farnham Town

124 Chertsey Town or Lydney Town v AFC Portchester or Holyport

125 Chessington & Hook United v Dorking or Beckenham Town

or Rochester United

126 Cray Valley (PM) or Glebe v Redhill or Deal Town

127 Southwick or FC Elmstead v AFC Uckfield Town

128 St Francis Rangers or Ringmer v Sporting Club Thamesmead

129 Bexhill United or Holmesdale v Banstead Athletic

130 Mile Oak or Erith & Belvedere v Croydon or Loxwood

131 Oakwood v Shoreham or Meridian VP

132 Horley Town or Hassocks v Langney Wanderers or Selsey

133 Whitstable Town or Chichester City v Sheppey United

134 AC London v Littlehampton Town or Saltdean United

135 Little Common or Erith Town v Wick

136 Broadbridge Heath v Gravesham Borough

or Crowborough Athletic

137 Corinthian v Sevenoaks Town or Crawley Down Gatwick

138 Cobham v Hailsham Town or Lingfield

139 Arundel or Westfield v Raynes Park Vale or Haywards Heath Town

140 East Preston v Tunbridge Wells or Steyning Town

141 Bridon Ropes v Rusthall

or Colliers Wood United

142 Guildford City or Eastbourne United v AFC Croydon Athletic

143 Tooting & Mitcham Wanderers v Seaford Town

144 Canterbury City v Worthing United or Peacehaven & Telscombe

145 Bearsted or Pagham v Horsham YMCA

146 Westbury United or Folland Sports v Bridport or Cribbs

147 Whitchurch United v Hamworthy United or Amesbury Town

or Laverstock & Ford

148 Devizes Town v Corsham Town or United Services Portsmouth

149 Portland United v Almondsbury UWE

150 Shaftesbury Town v Fareham Town

151 Christchurch v Romsey Town or Warminster Town

or Swanage Town & Herston

152 Hallen or Fawley v Hythe & Dibden or Team Solent

153 Bournemouth or Verwood Town v Brockenhurst or Ringwood Town

154 Bitton v Andover New Street or Gillingham Town

155 New Milton Town or Horndean v Oldland Abbotonians or Lymington Town

156 Calne Town v Roman Glass St George

157 Cowes Sports or Cadbury Heath v Alresford Town or Chippenham Park

158 Bemerton Heath Harlequins v Longwell Green Sports

or Downton

159 East Cowes Victoria Athletic v Sherborne Town

160 Cullompton Rangers v Budleigh Salterton

or Wincanton Town

161 Keynsham Town or Ivybridge Town v Shepton Mallet or Tavistock

162 Clevedon Town v Cheddar or Elburton Villa

163 AFC St Austell or Crediton United v Street

164 Exmouth v Witheridge

165 Hengrove Athletic or Camelford v Wellington AFC or Bishop Sutton

166 Wells City v Radstock Town or Torpoint Athletic

167 Welton Rovers v Willand Rovers

or Ashton & Backwell United

168 Liskeard Athletic or Portishead Town v Helston Athletic

169 Brislington v Plymouth Parkway